In The Red Zone: Michael Rohr, New High School Football Home

Thursday, December 12, 2013

SWIMMING: Atlee Bests Hanover in Duel at RMC....

The Atlee Raiders were victorious Wednesday night over rival Hanover in swimming action at the Brock Center on the Randolph-Macon campus, winning 117-53 in girls, 129-41 in boys.  List of winners, top team finishers in events below!

Boys 200 Medley Relay
1) Atlee (Amatruda, Reutti, Edwards, Newman) 1:54.46
3) Hanover (Lara, Foster, Waller, Gauntt) 2:14.32

Girls 200 Medley Relay
1) Atlee (Beaudin, Murphy, White, Baker) 2:02.68
2) Hanover (Townsend, Browning, Gauntt, Simmons) 2:06.37

Boys 200 Freestyle
1) Chris Isabelle, Atlee (2:00.78)
3) Seth Gulas, Hanover (2:06.25)

Girls 200 Freestyle
1) Brittany Wilkerson, Atlee (2:04.03)
3) Katrina Gauntt, Hanover (2:15.66)

Boys 200 IM
1) Jeremy Edwards, Atlee (2:12.81)
4) Garrett Gauntt, Hanover (2:25.47)

Girls 200 IM
1) Sarah Browning, Hanover (2:15.50)
2) Madeline White, Atlee (2:22.65)

Boys 50 Freestyle
1) Connor O'Brien, Atlee (24.41)
2) Shane Henry, Hanover (25.94)

Girls 50 Freestyle
1) Olivia Fisher, Atlee (25.65)
2) Mattison Grant, Hanover (28.53)

Boys 100 Butterfly
1) Seth Gulas, Hanover (1:02.15)
2) Will Schroeder, Atlee (1:03.15)

Girls 100 Butterfly
1) Madeline White, Atlee (1:05.29)
4) Claire Simmons, Hanover (1:25.30)

Boys 100 Freestyle
1) Connor O'Brien, Atlee (53.85)
4) Tommy Newton, Hanover (1:04.46)

Girls 100 Freestyle
1) Olivia Fisher, Atlee (56.75)
4) Rylee Evans, Hanover (1:10.56)

Boys 500 Freestyle
1) Jeremy Edwards, Atlee (5:15.31)
4) Chandler Foster, Hanover (6:04.22)

Girls 500 Freestyle
1) Sarah Browning, Hanover (5:19.56)
2) Brittany Wilkerson, Atlee (5:24.72)

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay
1) Atlee (Seay, Isabelle, Schroeder, O'Brien) 1:39.90
3) Hanover (Foster, Henry, Evans, Gulas) 1:49.69

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay
1) Atlee (Wilkerson, Baker, Beaudin, Fisher) 1:48.88
3) Hanover (Blackburn, McClure, Loving, Evans) 2:05.79

Boys 100 Backstroke
1) Tristan Amatruda, Atlee (1:02.17)
3) Barrett White, Hanover (1:12.09)

Girls 100 Backstroke
1) Molly Murphy, Atlee (1:05.96)
4) Katrina Gauntt, Hanover (1:10.37)

Boys 100 Breaststroke
1) Andrew Newman, Atlee (1:12.87)
4) Matthew Lara, Hanover (1:21.84)

Girls 100 Breaststroke
1) Oakleigh Hogg, Atlee (1:15.18)
3) Montana Bowman, Hanover (1:33.17)

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay
1) Atlee (Seay, Amatruda, Schroeder, O'Brien) 3:41.57
3) Hanover (Gauntt, Henry, Waller, Gulas) 4:07.91

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay
1) Atlee (Wilkerson, Fisher, White, Murphy) 4:02.19
2) Hanover (Gauntt, Townsend, Simmons, Browning) 4:11.84



No comments: