In The Red Zone: Michael Rohr, New High School Football Home

Sunday, April 21, 2013

TRACK: Lee-Davis Invitational Highlights

Congratulations to the following county and nearby participants for their performances in Saturday's Lee-Davis Invitational Track and Field Meet in Mechanicsville!

GIRLS LONG JUMP:
2) Dallas Tennessee (Lee-Davis)   17 feet, 1/2 inch
5) Shakiya Sheppard (Lee-Davis) 16 feet, 3 inches

GIRLS POLE VAULT:
2) Madison Angus (Lee-Davis)       9 feet, 6 inches
5T) Sasha Osipenko (Atlee)            8 feet, 6 inches
7T) Erin McDaniel (Atlee)               8 feet, 6 inches

GIRLS SHOT PUT:
7) Betsy Chilcoat (Atlee)                33 feet, 2 1/4 inches
13) Kori Hughes (Lee-Davis)         30 feet, 4 inches

GIRLS DISCUS:
3) Betsy Chilcoat (Atlee)                102 feet, 3 inches
8) Kori Hughes (Lee-Davis)             91 feet, 9 inches

GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES:
5) Sydney Davis (Hermitage)           16.08

GIRLS 100 METER DASH:
1) Brittany Hicks (Glen Allen)          12.75
4) Shakiya Sheppard (Lee-Davis)    13.08

GIRLS 1600 METERS:
6) Chloe Bavin (Atlee)                     5:22.00
8) Hailey Warren (Lee-Davis)          5:26.40

GIRLS 400 METERS:
1) Haley Berkeley (Hermitage)         57.36
4) Imoni Anderson (Glen Allen)        59.43

GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES:
2) Sydney Davis (Hermitage)           47.27
3) Dawnyshia Griffin (Lee-Davis)     47.75
7) Logan Shearon (Atlee)                49.72

GIRLS 800 METERS:
5) Bonny Turnage (Lee-Davis)        2:24.69

GIRLS 3200 METERS:
2) Katie Sperry (Glen Allen)          11:03.97
17) Scarlett Bavin (Atlee)              12:08.95

GIRLS 4 X 400 RELAY:
2) Hermitage                                 4:09.24
3) Glen Allen                                 4:12.76
4) Lee-Davis                                 4:14.28

BOYS HIGH JUMP:
7) Rashan Winters (Atlee)             5 feet, 8 inches

BOYS POLE VAULT:
4) Michael Doggett (Lee-Davis)    12 feet, 6 inches
5) Charlie Buyas (Atlee)                11 feet, 6 inches
8) Scott Utterback (Atlee)             11 feet

BOYS SHOT PUT:
2) Austin Cannon (Atlee)               51 feet, 9 inches (one inch behind winner)
6) Johnathan Cowans (Hermitage) 44 feet, 6 1/4 inches
10) Evan Griffey (Atlee)                42 feet, 2 1/2 inches

BOYS DISCUS:
2) Austin Cannon (Atlee)               148 feet, 5 inches
14) Andy Ordaz (Lee-Davis)         107 feet, 9 inches

BOYS 110 METER HURDLES:
5) Lee Warren (Lee-Davis)            15.39

BOYS 100 METERS:
3) Oliver Smith (Glen Allen)            11.15
4) Travis Henderson (Hermitage)    11.23

BOYS 1600 METERS:
2) Griffin Carmichael (Atlee)           4:22.35
9) Paul Adam (Lee-Davis)              4:28.38

BOYS 4 X 100 METERS:
3) Hermitage                                  44.25
6) Glen Allen                                  45.35
8) Atlee                                         45.95

BOYS 400 METERS:
1) Bigal Harrison (Hermitage)         50.32
3) Rashan Winters (Atlee)              50.54
5) Wesley Jones (Lee-Davis)         51.09

BOYS 300 METER HURDLES:
3) David Segovia (Atlee)                40.60
9) Lee Warren (Lee-Davis)            42.18

BOYS 800 METERS:
2) Stanley Davis (Glen Allen)          1:56.23
4) Devin Barnes (Hermitage)          1:57.47
5) Tre Fields (Atlee)                       2:00.34
9) Bizz Alidost (Atlee)                    2:03.09

BOYS 200 METERS:
2) Oliver Smith (Glen Allen)             22.79
3) Wesley Jones (Lee-Davis)           22.84
4) Travis Henderson (Hermitage)     22.92
7) Tyral Griffin (Glen Allen)             23.24
10T) Rashan Winters (Atlee)           23.32

BOYS 3200 METERS:
7) Grayson Morgan (Lee-Davis)     9:36.46

BOYS 4 X 400 METERS:
1) Atlee                                          3:23.99
2) Glen Allen                                  3:25.19
4) Lee-Davis                                  3:28.90




No comments: