In The Red Zone: Will We Play In December?

Sunday, March 19, 2017

The Week Ahead: March 20-25

MONDAY:

Baseball:
Atlee at Midlothian, 4:30pm (Live Tweet Coverage: @hanoversports)
#1 Hanover at Dinwiddie, 6:30pm

Softball:
#1 Atlee at Midlothian, 4:30pm (Live Tweet Coverage: @hanoversports)
Hanover at #9 Dinwiddie, 6pm

Boys Lacrosse:
James River at Hanover, 7pm
Thomas Dale at Lee-Davis, 7:30pm
Patrick Henry at Mills Godwin, 7:30pm

Girls Lacrosse:
Atlee at Yorktown, 6pm
Thomas Dale at Lee-Davis, 6pm
Hanover at James River, 7pm
Mills Godwin at Patrick Henry, 7pm

Boys Soccer:
Clover Hill at Atlee, 7pm

Girls Soccer:
Atlee at Clover Hill, 7pm (Live Tweet Coverage: @hanoversports)

Boys Tennis:
Hanover at Armstrong, 4:30pm
Atlee at Henrico, 4:30pm
Patrick Henry at Varina, 4:30pm

TUESDAY:

Baseball:
#5 Lee-Davis vs. Hermitage, 6pm, RF&P Park
Henrico at #1 Hanover, 7pm

Softball:
#2 Lee-Davis at Hermitage, 6pm
Highland Springs at #3 Patrick Henry, 6pm
Henrico at Hanover, 6pm
Mills Godwin at #1 Atlee, 7pm

Boys Soccer:
Henrico at Hanover, 7:30pm
Highland Springs at Patrick Henry, 7:30pm
Lee-Davis at Hermitage, 7:45pm

Girls Soccer:
Hanover at Henrico, 6pm
Highland Springs at Patrick Henry, 6pm
Lee-Davis at Hermitage, 6:15pm

WEDNESDAY:

Baseball:
Atlee at Thomas Dale, 5pm
Patrick Henry at Deep Run, 6pm (Live Tweet Coverage: @hanoversports)

Softball:
#3 Patrick Henry at Deep Run, 6pm (Live Tweet Coverage: @hanoversports)

Boys Lacrosse:
Western Albemarle at Hanover, 7pm
Atlee at Deep Run, 7:30pm (Live Tweet Coverage: @hanoversports)

Girls Lacrosse:
Hanover at Western Albemarle, 7pm
Deep Run at Atlee, 7pm

Boys Soccer:
J.R. Tucker at Patrick Henry, 7:30pm

Girls Soccer:
Patrick Henry at J.R. Tucker, 7:30pm

Boys Tennis:
Atlee at Lee-Davis, 4:30pm
Hanover at Patrick Henry, 4:30pm

Girls Tennis:
Lee-Davis at Atlee, 4:30pm
Patrick Henry at Hanover, 4:30pm

THURSDAY:

Baseball:
#6 Glen Allen at #5 Lee-Davis, 6pm

Softball:
#4 Glen Allen at #2 Lee-Davis, 6pm (Live Tweet Coverage: @hanoversports)

Boys Soccer:
Hanover at Powhatan, 7pm

Girls Soccer:
Powhatan at Hanover, 6pm

Boys Lacrosse:
Patrick Henry at Fluvanna, 7pm
Lee-Davis at Glen Allen, 7:30pm

Girls Lacrosse:
Fluvanna at Patrick Henry, 6pm
Glen Allen at Lee-Davis, 7:30pm (Live Tweet Coverage: @hanoversports)

Boys Tennis:
J.R. Tucker at Lee-Davis, 4:30pm

Girls Tennis:
Lee-Davis at J.R. Tucker, 4:30pm
Atlee at Armstrong, 4:30pm

FRIDAY:

Baseball:
Atlee at Highland Springs, 6pm
#1 Hanover at Varina, 7pm

Softball:
Atlee at Highland Springs, 6pm
Hanover at Varina, 7pm

Boys Soccer:
Atlee at Highland Springs, 7pm
Hanover at Varina, 7:30pm

Girls Soccer:
Atlee at Highland Springs, 5:30pm
Varina at Hanover, 6pm
Louisa at Patrick Henry, 7pm

Boys Tennis:
Hermitage at Lee-Davis, 4:30pm

Girls Tennis:
Lee-Davis at Hermitage, 4:30pm

SATURDAY:

Boys Lacrosse:
Atlee at PH-Roanoke, 3:30pm

Girls Lacrosse:
Atlee at PH-Roanoke, 12:30pm

No comments: