In The Red Zone: Michael Rohr, New High School Football Home

Wednesday, December 16, 2015

SWIMMING: Atlee Defeats Patrick Henry

TEAM FINAL: Atlee 212, Patrick Henry 128
BOYS FINAL: Atlee 98, Patrick Henry 72
GIRLS FINAL: Atlee 114, Patrick Henry 56

Boys 200 Medley Relay:
1) Patrick Henry (Mizelle, Nash, T. Schubert, Dinger): 1:45.64
2) Atlee (Duegaw, Gammon, Jones, Reutti): 1:55.87
3) Patrick Henry "B" (Cox, Fraser, Powell, B. Schubert): 1:56.51
4) Atlee "B" (Stephens, Ford, Miller, Humberson): 1:59.15

Girls 200 Medley Relay:
1) Atlee (S. Baker, Fisher, White, M. Baker): 1:57.04
2) Atlee "B" (J. Jones, Seay, Zicafoose, Whyte): 2:03.56
3) Patrick Henry (Koren, Evko, Robinson, Nash): 2:05.18
4) Atlee "C" (C. Jones, Reutti, Comer, Reasor): 2:19.93

Boys 200 Freestyle:
1) Scotty Mizelle, Patrick Henry: 1:50.74
2) Andrew Newman, Atlee: 1:59.78
3) Nathan Stephens, Atlee: 2:09.79
4) Trevor Gammon, Atlee: 2:12.02
5) Ben Ford, Atlee: 2:23.28

Girls 200 Freestyle:
1) Madeline White, Atlee: 2:07.34
2) Campbell Whyte, Atlee: 2:20.62
3) Claire Evko, Patrick Henry: 2:28.05
4) Meaghan Comer, Atlee: 2:28.13
5) Marielle Robinson, Patrick Henry: 2:28.34

Boys 200 IM:
1) Ted Schubert, Patrick Henry: 1:59.01
2) Roger Humberson, Atlee: 2:21.31
3) Chris Isabelle, Atlee: 2:21.56
4) Alex Jones, Atlee: 2:22.12
5) James Powell, Patrick Henry: 2:26.62

Girls 200 IM:
1) Mica Baker, Atlee: 2:32.28
2) Jaelyn Jones, Atlee: 2:34.11
3) Josephine Koren, Patrick Henry: 2:40.77
4) Madeline Enderle, Patrick Henry: 2:41.06
5) Jamie Doyle, Patrick Henry: 2:43.28

Boys 50 Freestyle:
1) Ted Schubert, Patrick Henry: 22.18
2) Tristan Amatruda, Atlee: 24.04
3) Will Schroeder, Atlee: 24.06
4) Trevor Gammon, Atlee: 24.89
5) Steven Dinger, Patrick Henry: 25.23

Girls 50 Freestyle:
1) Sonora Baker, Atlee: 25.78
2) Ashley Zicafoose, Atlee: 25.97
3) Samantha Shuler, Patrick Henry: 29.20
4) Libbie Stone, Patrick Henry: 29.31
5) Emily Seay, Atlee: 29.34

Boys 100 Butterfly:
1) Dalton Nash, Patrick Henry: 58.89
2) Ryan Reutti, Atlee: 1:04.40
3) Ethan Spencer, Patrick Henry: 1:05.17
4) Ben Schubert, Patrick Henry: 1:06.22
5) Chris Isabelle, Atlee: 1:06.51

Girls 100 Butterfly:
1) Madeline White, Atlee: 1:04.28
2) Jaelyn Jones, Atlee: 1:09.40
3) Marielle Robinson, Patrick Henry: 1:10.90
4) Courtney Jones, Atlee: 1:20.12
5) Annika Cline, Patrick Henry: 1:20.73

Boys 100 Freestyle:
1) Andrew Newman, Atlee: 53.65
2) Jared Jones, Atlee, 55.80
3) Roger Humberson, Atlee: 56.34
4) Alex Jones, Atlee: 57.84
5) Ben Ford, Atlee: 58.92

Girls 100 Freestyle:
1) Olivia Fisher, Atlee: 56.68
2) Campbell Whyte, Atlee: 1:03.25
3) Emily Seay, Atlee: 1:04.09
4) Ellie Francis, Atlee: 1:04.53
5) Samantha Shuler, Patrick Henry: 1:05.87

Boys 500 Freestyle:
1) Scotty Mizelle, Patrick Henry: 4:58.78
2) Will Schroeder, Atlee: 5:18.61
3) Nathan Stephens, Atlee: 5:53.91
4) James Powell, Patrick Henry: 6:06.87

Girls 500 Freestyle:
1) Ashley Zicafoose, Atlee: 5:55.75
2) Mica Baker, Atlee: 6:08.90
3) Shannon Hons, Atlee: 6:43.71
4) Erin Gannon, Patrick Henry: 7:27.02

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay:
1) Atlee (Isabelle, Newman, Amatruda, Schroeder): 1:37.37
2) Atlee "B" (Duegaw, Humberson, Jones, Reutti): 1:40.74
3) Atlee "C" (Ford, Jacoby, Martin, Mudd): 1:47.09
4) Patrick Henry (B. Schubert, Spencer, Fraser, Cox): 1:47.43

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay:
1) Atlee (S. Baker, White, M. Baker, Fisher): 1:47.56
2) Atlee "B" (Hons, Francis, Stiles, Whyte): 1:54.54
3) Patrick Henry (Stone, Flinn, Shuler, Doyle): 2:02.21
4) Atlee "D" (Wade, J. Jones, Brown, C. Jones): 2:09.56

Boys 100 Backstroke:
1) Ryan Reutti, Atlee: 58.92
2) Steven Dinger, Patrick Henry: 1:03.47
3) Griffin Duegaw, Atlee: 1:10.40
4) Ethan Spencer: Patrick Henry: 1:12.28
5) Dylan Miller, Atlee: 1:18.31

Girls 100 Backstroke:
1) Olivia Fisher, Atlee: 1:02.12
2) Josephine Koren, Patrick Henry: 1:10.46
3) Kennedy O'Hanley, Atlee: 1:17.55
4) Shelby Nash, Patrick Henry: 1:17.59
5) Riley Wade, Atlee: 1:21.24

Boys 100 Breaststroke:
1) Dalton Nash, Patrick Henry: 1:07.76
2) Tristan Amatruda, Atlee: 1:08.51
3) Jared Jones, Atlee: 1:15.67
4) Derek Jacoby, Atlee: 1:18.15
5) Kyle Martin, Atlee: 1:20.27

Girls 100 Breaststroke:
1) Sonora Baker, Atlee: 1:13.91
2) Claire Evko, Patrick Henry: 1:14.45
3) Sarah Reutti, Atlee: 1:24.36
4) Alyssa Thompson, Patrick Henry: 1:29.12
5) Victoria Robinson, Patrick Henry: 1:32.17

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay:
1) Atlee (Newman, Isabelle, Amatruda, Schroeder): 3:31.62
2) Patrick Henry (Dinger, Powell, Nash, Mizelle): 3:40.67
3) Atlee "B" (Gammon, Stephens, J. Jones, A. Jones): 3:50.34
4) Patrick Henry "B" (Nichols, Boschen, Pimblett, Spencer): 4:31.37

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay:
1) Atlee (Hons, Jones, Francis, Zicafoose): 4:10.59
2) Atlee "B" (Reutti, Seay, O'Hanley, Stiles): 4:24.82
3) Patrick Henry (Shuler, Stone, Koren, Doyle): 4:27.10
4) Patrick Henry "B" (Nash, Evko, Flinn, Robinson): 4:40.34






















No comments: