In The Red Zone: Ken Wakefield

Tuesday, December 08, 2015

SWIMMING: Atlee Outlasts Hanover....

The Raiders defeat the Hawks Tuesday night at Randolph-Macon College 188-152, as the Atlee girls were victorious 101-69, while the boys nipped the Hawks 87-83. Top results are posted:

Boys 200 Medley Relay:
1) Hanover (Gulas, Moss, Sizemore, Henry): 1:51.81
2) Hanover "B" (Altman, Kassab, Foster, Newton): 1:53.28
3) Atlee (J. Jones, Reutti, A. Jones, Humberson): 1:56.60

Girls 200 Medley Relay:
1) Atlee (S. Baker, White, Zicafoose, M. Baker): 1:58.63
2) Hanover (Gordon, Tanner, Grant, Brown): 2:07.00
3) Atlee "B" (Stiles, Seay, Jones, O'Hanley): 2:11.50

Boys 200 Freestyle:
1) Garrett Gauntt, Hanover: 1:55.72
2) Andrew Newman, Atlee: 1:57.41
3) Josh Altman, Hanover: 2:02.53
4) Chris Isabelle, Atlee: 2:02.72

Girls 200 Freestyle:
1) Madison Walters, Hanover: 2:07.40
2) Mica Baker, Atlee: 2:17.37
3) Jaelyn Jones, Atlee: 2:18.09
4) Brittany Johnson, Hanover: 2:21.84

Boys 200 IM:
1) Will Schroeder, Atlee: 2:08.09
2) Jonathan Moss, Hanover: 2:08.19
3) Ross Newton, Hanover: 2:15.36
4) Jared Jones, Atlee: 2:22.56

Girls 200 IM:
1) Ashley Zicafoose, Atlee: 2:20.81
2) Claire Graaant, Hanover: 2:28.38
3) Campbell Whyte, Atlee: 2:39.62
4) Madison Moser, Atlee: 2:53.78

Boys 50 Freestyle:
1) Tristan Amatruda, Atlee: 24.09
2) Marshall Brooks, Hanover: 24.71
3) Griffin Duegaw, Atlee: 25.09
4) Seth Gulas, Hanover: 25.12

Girls 50 Freestyle:
1) Madeline White, Atlee: 27.16
2) Mattie Grant, Hanover: 27.46
3) Shannon Hons, Atlee: 28.06
4) Kellie Brown, Hanover: 28.61

Boys 100 Butterfly:
1) Patrick Townsend, Hanover: 53.06
2) Alex Jones, Atlee: 1:01.03
3) Carson Sizemore, Hanover: 1:01.72
4) Jared Jones, Atlee: 1:05.32

Girls 100 Butterfly:
1) Sonora Baker, Atlee: 1:00.66
2) Madison Walters, Hanover: 1:04.50
3) Jaelyn Jones, Atlee: 1:09.91
4) Emily Seay, Atlee: 1:12.94

Boys 100 Freestyle:
1) Will Schroeder, Atlee: 52.09
2) Tristan Amatruda, Atlee: 53.16
3) Garrett Gauntt, Hanover: 53.47
4) Marshall Brooks, Hanover: 54.06

Girls 100 Freestyle:
1) Ashley Zicafoose, Atlee: 57.06
2) Mica Baker, Atlee: 1:01.75
3) Cassie Stiles, Atlee: 1:04.97
4) Kellie Brown, Hanover: 1:05.22

Boys 500 Freestyle:
1) Ryan Reutti, Atlee: 5:06.10
2) Ross Newton, Hanover: 5:30.29
3) Roger Humberson, Atlee: 5:50.76
4) Alex Jones, Atlee: 6:10.20

Girls 500 Freestyle:
1) Sonora Baker, Atlee: 5:26.97
2) Mattie Grant, Hanover: 5:34.43
3) Ellie Sherry, Hanover: 6:00.32
4) Kennedy O'Hanley, Atlee: 6:49.28

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay:
1) Atlee (Isabelle, Newman, Amatruda, Schroeder): 1:34.23
2) Hanover: (Brooks, Moss, Townsend, Gauntt): 1:34.56
3) Atlee "B" (Ford, Gammon, Stephens, Duegaw): 1:41.87

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay:
1) Atlee (M. Baker, Zicafoose, White, S. Baker): 1:45.28
2) Hanover (Sherry, Walters, C. Grant, M. Grant): 1:50.03
3) Atlee "B" (Hons, Jones, Francis, Whyte): 1:50.78

Boys 100 Backstroke:
1) Patrick Townsend, Hanover: 54.62
2) Ryan Reutti, Atlee: 1:00.47
3) Luke Daley, Hanover: 1:01.43
4) Seth Gulas, Hanover: 1:04.27

Girls 100 Backstroke:
1) Ellie Sherry, Hanover: 1:06.17
2) Claire Grant, Hanover: 1:07.22
3) Shannon Hons, Atlee: 1:16.72
4) Courtney Jones, Atlee: 1:18.06

Boys 100 Breaststroke:
1) Jonathan Moss, Hanover: 1:07.31
2) Andrew Newman, Atlee: 1:10.25
3) Delaney Kassab, Hanover: 1:12.04
4) Trevor Gammon, Atlee: 1:15.72

Girls 100 Breaststroke:
1) Madeline White, Atlee: 1:17.87
2) Emily Seay, Atlee: 1:20.59
3) Quinn Tanner, Hanover: 1:23.16
4) Campbell Whyte, Atlee: 1:24.11

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay:
1) Atlee (Newman, Isabelle, Amatruda, Schroeder): 3:27.66
2) Hanover (Brooks, Gulas, Townsend, Gauntt): 3:29.03
3) Atlee "B" (A. Jones, Humberson, J. Jones, Reutti): 3:42.94

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay:
1) Hanover (Sherry, Brown, Walters, C. Grant): 4:09.57
2) Atlee (Francis, Stiles, Seay, Hons): 4:20.47
3) Hanover "B" (Gordon, Townsend, Seip, Johnson): 4:31.51



No comments: