In The Red Zone: Ken Wakefield

Saturday, December 05, 2015

SWIMMING: Hanover 176, Lee-Davis 164

Team Split Scores:
Boys: Hanover 102, Lee-Davis 68
Girls: Lee-Davis 96, Hanover 74

Boys 200 Medley Relay:
1: Hanover (Gauntt, Moss, Townsend, Gulas): 1:44.71
2) Lee-Davis (Griffiths, A. Farrar, Carneal, B. Farrar): 1:46.03
3) Hanover "B" (Altman, Kassab, Foster, Sizemore): 1:51.63

Girls 200 Medley Relay:
1) Lee-Davis (Ikenberry, Gaston, Sheffield, Kramer): 1:55.44
2) Lee-Davis "B" (Boyle, Carlton, Hargreaves, Courter): 2:04.79
3) Hanover (Gordon, Tanner, Townsend, Evans): 2:11.81

Boys 200 Free:
1) Brendan Farrar, Lee-Davis: 1:52.09
2) Marshall Brooks, Hanover: 1:57.16
3) Tyler Carneal: Lee-Davis: 1:57.25

Girls 200 Free:
1) Hannah Ikenberry, Lee-Davis: 2:00.66
2) Mattie Grant, Hanover, 2:02.87
3) Claire Grant, Hanover: 2:16.94

Boys 200 IM:
1) Patrick Townsend, Hanover: 2:00.94
2) Austin Farrar, Lee-Davis: 2:02.75
3) Garrett Gauntt: Hanover: 2:12.18

Girls 200 IM:
1) Sara Gaston, Lee-Davis: 2:17.94
2) Kayleigh Gordon, Hanover: 2:37.90
3) Bella Seip, Hanover: 2:44.03

Boys 50 Free:
1) Ryan Griffiths, Lee-Davis: 23.25
2T) Kyle Henry, Hanover
      Josh Altman, Hanover
      Seth Gulas, Hanover: 25.47

Girls 50 Free:
1) Ellie Sherry, Hanover: 26.58
2) Madison Walters, Hanover: 26.85
3) Morgan Boyle, Lee-Davis: 27.47

Boys 100 Butterfly:
1) Brendan Farrar, Lee-Davis: 57.94
2) Tyler Carneal, Lee-Davis: 58.35
3) Ross Newton, Hanover: 58.82

Girls 100 Butterfly:
1) Molly Sheffield, Lee-Davis: 1:01.41
2) Mattie Grant, Hanover: 1:04.06
3) Analiese Hargreaves, Lee-Davis: 1:06.06

Boys 100 Free:
1) Patrick Townsend, Hanover: 52.65
2) Seth Gulas, Hanover: 55.70
3) Carson Sizemore, Hanover: 57.03

Girls 100 Free:
1) Elizabeth Kramer, Lee-Davis: 56.00
2) Ellie Sherry, Hanover: 57.50
3) Morgan Boyle, Lee-Davis: 1:00.31

Boys 500 Free:
1) Austin Farrar, Lee-Davis: 4:53.59
2) Ryan Griffiths, Lee-Davis: 5:08.62
3) Marshall Brooks, Hanover: 5:27.47

Girls 500 Free:
1) Sara Gaston, Lee-Davis: 5:16.66
2) Hannah Ikenberry, Lee-Davis: 5:16.90
3) Madison Walters, Hanover: 5:36.92

Boys 200 Free Relay:
1) Hanover (Sizemore, Moss, Brooks, Gulas): 1:39.22
2) Hanover "B" (Henry, Iglehart, Altman, Newton): 1:43.28
3) Lee-Davis (Allard, Bernstein, Cordle, Simmons): 1:45.53

Girls 200 Free Relay:
1) Hanover (Walters, C. Grant, Sherry, M. Grant): 1:50.31
2) Lee-Davis (Carlton, Courter, Kramer, Boyle): 1:56.94
3) Lee-Davis "B" (McMillion, Santelli, Hargreaves, Kreynus): 2:01.03

Boys 100 Backstroke:
1) Garrett Gauntt, Hanover: 1:01.47
2) Ross Newton, Hanover: 1:06.64
3) Bailey Cordle, Lee-Davis: 1:10.18

Girls 100 Backstroke:
1) Elizabeth Kramer, Lee-Davis: 1:06.66
2) Brittany Townsend, Hanover: 1:14.26
3) Kayleigh Gordon, Hanover: 1:16.25

Boys 100 Breaststroke:
1) Jonathan Moss, Hanover: 1:07.44
2) Delaney Kassab, Hanover: 1:12.18
3) Matthew Simmons, Lee-Davis: 1:19.97

Girls 100 Breaststroke:
1) Molly Sheffield, Lee-Davis: 1:16.84
2) Claire Grant, Hanover: 1:20.45
3) Meryl Carlton, Lee-Davis: 1:20.53

Boys 400 Free Relay:
1) Lee-Davis (B. Farrar, A. Farrar, Carneal, Griffiths): 3:29.00
2) Hanover (Gauntt, Brooks, Newton, Townsend): 3:33.19
3) Hanover "B" (Kassab, Iglehart, Henry, Foster): 4:09.37

Girls 400 Free Relay:
1) Lee-Davis (Sheffield, Kramer, Gaston, Ikenberry): 3:53.68
2) Hanover (Sherry, Walters, Tignor, M. Grant): 4:16.50
3) Hanover "B" (Townsend, Johnson, C. Grant, Gordon): 4:29.32



No comments: